Support forumCategory: Bugsno ics-file send
marco_tesch asked 5 years ago

i have tried it several times but a ics file was never attached to the confirmation mail I received.
I found the following errors in the logs:
 

2018-01-09 10:56:53
Error
87.177.63.45
AH01071: Got error ‘PHP message: [HTTP 400] Unable to create record: Message body is required.\n’, referer: https://mydomain/terminservice.html

2018-01-09 11:02:19
Error
87.177.63.45
500
POST /wp-admin/admin-ajax.php?action=ea_appointment&id=18&_method=PUT HTTP/1.0

2018-01-09 11:02:21
Error
87.177.63.45
AH01071: Got error ‘PHP message: \nPHP message: \nPHP message: PHP Fatal error: Uncaught Exception: DateTimeZone::__construct(): Unknown or bad timezone () in /var/www/vhosts/myhost/new/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments-connect/src/icalendar_logic.php:144\nStack trace:\n#0 /var/www/vhosts/myhost/new/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments-connect/src/icalendar_logic.php(144): DateTimeZone->__construct(”)\n#1 /var/www/vhosts/myhost/new/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments-connect/src/icalendar_logic.php(86): EAC_ICalendar_Logic->create_ics(Array, ‘appointment.ics’)\n#2 /var/www/vhosts/myhost/new/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php(286): EAC_ICalendar_Logic->process_notification(Array, Array)\n#3 /var/www/vhosts/myhost/new/wp-includes/plugin.php(203): WP_Hook->apply_filters(Array, Array)\n#4 /var/www/vhosts/myhost/new/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments/src/mail.php(451): apply_filters(‘ea_user_mail_at…’, Array, Array)\n#5 /var/www/vhosts/myhost/new/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments/src/ajax.php(492): EAMa…\n’, referer: https://mydomain/wp-admin/admin.php?page=easy_app_top_level

can you assist me or fix this?

2 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 5 years ago

Hi,

can you please tell me did you add timezone settings with named value inside General Settings in admin panel?

Best regards,
Nikola

marco_tesch replied 5 years ago

Hi Nikola,

thanks for your reply.
for date: d.m.y
time: H:i

timezone is utc+1

Marco

Nikola Loncar Staff answered 5 years ago

Hi,

you must set time zone with name. Like for example Europe : Berlin instead of UTC+ something.

Best regards,
Nikola

marco_tesch replied 5 years ago

thanks, thats fixed this issue