Support forumCategory: BugsForm not redirecting after submission and not sending confirmation emails
vivek_goel asked 2 years ago

Hi Nicol,
Thanks for this great plugin, it covers all the requirement of creating an appointment. I have few issues, you can check these at https://letustalks.org/appointment/

  1. PayPal option does not validate reCaptcha, user can click on PayPal button without recaptcha validation
  2. if I check Auto reservation from backend, the user is not able to proceed after selecting the date and time slot, the form is still disable
  3. form is not redirecting after submission or not showing any message

below are few errors I got after submitting form 
frontend-bootstrap.js?ver=3.0.10:922 Uncaught TypeError: Cannot read property ‘message’ of undefined
at Plugin.<anonymous> (frontend-bootstrap.js?ver=3.0.10:922)
at Object.d (jquery.js?ver=1.12.4-wp:2)
at i (jquery.js?ver=1.12.4-wp:2)
at Object.fireWith [as rejectWith] (jquery.js?ver=1.12.4-wp:2)
at x (jquery.js?ver=1.12.4-wp:4)
at XMLHttpRequest.c (jquery.js?ver=1.12.4-wp:4)
 
 
<br />
<b>Notice</b>: Undefined index: ea_fields in <b>/home/letustalks/public_html/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments/src/fields/tablecolumns.php</b> on line <b>94</b><br />
<br />
<b>Notice</b>: Undefined index: ea_fields in <b>/home/letustalks/public_html/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments/src/fields/tablecolumns.php</b> on line <b>94</b><br />
<br />
<b>Notice</b>: Undefined index: ea_fields in <b>/home/letustalks/public_html/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments/src/fields/tablecolumns.php</b> on line <b>94</b><br />
<br />
<b>Notice</b>: Undefined index: ea_fields in <b>/home/letustalks/public_html/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments/src/fields/tablecolumns.php</b> on line <b>94</b><br />
<br />
<b>Notice</b>: Undefined index: ea_fields in <b>/home/letustalks/public_html/wp-content/plugins/easy-appointments/src/fields/tablecolumns.php</b> on line <b>94</b><br />
{“message”:”Ok”}

2 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 2 years ago

Can you please update to latest version 3.0.11, there should be no such Notice message and you will be redirected after booking.

Best regards,
Nikola

vivek_goel replied 2 years ago

Thank you Nikola for your prompt reply.
Thais has been resolved now.

Nikola Loncar Staff answered 2 years ago

Hi, thanks for reporting. We will check that right away.

Best regards,
Nikola