Support forumCategory: BugsThe register_rest_route function was called incorrectly. REST API paths must be registered using the rest_api_init action.
etti82 asked 10 months ago

Hello.
If I activate the plugin, an error occurs on all pages below, please help solve the problem:

Notice: The register_rest_route function was called incorrectly. REST API paths must be registered using the rest_api_init action. More information can be found on the WordPress Debugging page. (This message was added in version 5.1.0.) In ..public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 4773

2 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 10 months ago

Fixed in latest version 2.4.3 🙂

Best regards,
Nikola

Nikola Loncar Staff answered 10 months ago

Hi, thanks for reporting that issue. It will be fixed during this day.

Best regards,
Nikola

etti82 replied 10 months ago

Hello, thanks!! Now there is no error!