Redirect to a page after confirming or cancelling an appoinment.

Support forumRedirect to a page after confirming or cancelling an appoinment.
arturo_de_la_mora Staff asked 1 month ago
Hi Nikola,

First of all, great product you created! Thank you. 

After confirming or cancelling an appointment, a page is displayed with a message

"Appointment has been confirmed" 

Then, after few seconds the page takes you to the root page of that server. Is there a way to change the URL of where is it going after a confirmation or cancellation has been made?

Respectfully, 

Arturo de la Mora

3 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 1 month ago
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 1 month ago

Hi, atm you can alter redirect url by adding custom code. There are hooks that you can use to do that. For conformation there is a filter called ea_confirmed_redirect_url and for cancellation ea_cancel_redirect_url. Should be simple to add code for that. Do you know how to use filters? :)

Best regards,
Nikola

arturo_de_la_mora Staff answered 1 month ago
Thank you for your help! :) A little complex, but doable!. Your product is great. Keep on improving! May be would a good addition for a future release to include that feature on the backend as part of your notifications or configuration. 

Thank yo!