Not Showing Service + Price

Support forumNot Showing Service + Price
CraigMcKee Staff asked 2 years ago
After the most recent update, my Service drop down is just a list of prices.  It used to display the Service Name and the cost, now it's just the price.   If I tick, Hide Price in Service under Money in the admin menu, it shows the service name.  If I untick, it hides the name again. 
2 Answers
Best Answer
CraigMcKee Staff answered 2 years ago
Thank you for the prompt reply
Nikola Loncar Staff replied 2 years ago

Can you please try to update to latest version and see if the issue is solved?

Best regards,
Nikola

CraigMcKee Staff replied 2 years ago

Done and it’s working, thank you.

Nikola Loncar Staff answered 2 years ago
Hi, we are working on it. Fix should be asap. Best regards, Nikola