Is there a hook for getting the submitted data?

Support forumCategory: QuestionsIs there a hook for getting the submitted data?
0rgan1c4i asked 7 years ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 7 years ago
Hi, nope but it can be added. Where do you want it? Best regards, Nikola
0rgan1c4i replied 7 years ago

Once the appointment is confirmed maybe? I’m not sure how this works, though I’m a programmer I’m new at wordpress and PHP. I found out some form plugins sync submissions with google spreadsheets (1 way), and since the people I made the web for don’t know to use the backend that would be nice. Maybe you could add that to the extension plugin, or/and add the hook to the free version so that people make new plugins for you.

Nikola Loncar Staff answered 7 years ago
Hi, there is a special page that will hold all hooks and code example. I have started working on it. https://easy-appointments.net/predefined-selections-responsive/ I will add all callback there so you can extend EasyAppointments even more. Best regards, Nikola
0rgan1c4i replied 7 years ago

Thanks!!!