Having trouble viewing this email? Click Here

Support forumCategory: QuestionsHaving trouble viewing this email? Click Here
klaus_arends asked 6 years ago
I have created an Email template, where i want to add a button, where the customer can click and open the email in a web browser. 

is there an option get this type of link somewhere?   Best regards   Klaus
3 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 5 years ago
Hi for that it should have custom short code. Such feature is not prio atm.   Best regards, Nikola
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 6 years ago
Hi Klaus you want like preview of Appointment on site? Best regards, Nikola
klaus_arends answered 6 years ago
Well, i would like too display the for example the confirmation Email that the customer receives on a web browser. 
When you receive an Email, you usuallly have that comment: Having trouble viewing this email? Click Here I was wondering if there exists a link behind each tab... to be able to display the content of the tab. In my case the email template i have created. which the customer receives...  This is probably the appointment you mean... 

Example: Ich werde deinen Termin für den #date# von #start# Uhr bis #end# Uhr so schnell wie möglich bestätigen...