Support forumCategory: QuestionsForm Looks bad, what should i do differently
2 Answers
Best Answer
bernard77 answered 5 years ago

Hello,
Go to your admin panel, open the appointment page and in the editor choose text editor and delete <prev> and </ prev> in front of and behind the shortcode appointment.
Save the page and that’s it.
This should be much better.
I had the same problem, that’s why I know.
See you soon
Bernard

bernard77 replied 5 years ago

No =>

bernard77 replied 5 years ago

No prev => pre

bernard77 answered 5 years ago

Hello,
Look in the HTML editor, there is tag of <pre>

</ pre> Thing, do not copy / paste documentation, sometimes it copies the <pre> code tag.
To check
Bernard

Tahran replied 5 years ago

Hey Bernard, how do i get to this?

Tahran replied 5 years ago

Hey Bernard, how do i get to this?

bernard77 replied 5 years ago

The answer and below,