Support forumCategory: BugsExtension Plugin problem
miert56 asked 5 years ago

Today I have installed the extension plugin.
After clicking on the approval of the appointmet, the appointment is synced with the Google Calendar, but the page is not redirected to the page set in the settings

miert56 replied 5 years ago

Unchecking the option “Send iCAL” solves this issue
Disabling the Extension plugin also solves the problem

miert56 replied 5 years ago

If I uncheck the “Send ICS file” everything works fine, both the administrator and the client receives an email notification.
If I check the “Send ICS file”, the administrator receives an email notification, the website hangs and does not redirect the page. Moreover, the client does not receive any email notifications.
Hope, this information helps solve the problem.

3 Answers
Best Answer
miert56 answered 5 years ago

Previously (without the plugin) it redirected normally

Nikola Loncar Staff answered 5 years ago

Hi,

looks like you don’t have temp file location. So the ICS file can’t be generated. I will provide you with solution asap. Please don’t send ICS until then.

Best regards,
Nikola

miert56 answered 5 years ago

I am eagerly waiting for the solution. Regards, Norbert

Nikola Loncar Staff replied 5 years ago

Hi Norbert, have you install latest update?

Best regards,
Nikola