Error Transalte full calendar view and error "there was an error while fetching events!"

Support forumError Transalte full calendar view and error "there was an error while fetching events!"
Dijor Staff asked 5 years ago
Good morning, I am testing this plugin to implement it in the reservation of a paddle court. But I have these two problems, which if not resolved I will look for other options: First: When displaying the full calendar viewer, it does not translate to me, I have everything in Spanish except this part that appears in English. Second: In google chrome, when I open the full calendar viewer, I get the following error "there was an error while fetching events!" and reservations are not shown. If you could tell me how to solve these errors I would appreciate it. Regards
3 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 5 years ago
Hi, in latest version 2.10.0 there is option called : Allow public access to FullCalendar shortcode inside EA Settings > Customize page. Just mark that and FullCalendar will be public :) Best regards, Nikola
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 5 years ago
Hi Dijor, Full calendar is only available to logged in user. We will add option in next version so you can make it public for anyone to see events. Best regards, Nikola
henrik Staff answered 5 years ago
Hello I'm getting the same issue when using release 2.9.2 Should full calendar work with this release for users that are not logged in?
Nikola Loncar Staff replied 5 years ago

Hi, sorry for that one. It will be added in 2.10 version. It will be released in next 24h. There will be option in EA Settings > Customize page.

Best regards,
Nikola

henrik Staff replied 5 years ago

Fantastic.
Thanks for the quick response. Will it also be possible to use 24H timestamps in full calendar? I think it shows AM/PM right now which confuses my users.

Nikola Loncar Staff replied 5 years ago

Hi, it will be added soon.

Best regards,
Nikola