Support forumCategory: BugsError in full callendar
roquefabian asked 2 weeks ago

Hello Nikola
I recently bought the extension, the plug-in works great too.
I inform you of an error that appears to me in the fullcalendar format, if we take turns we can move them to another date, which generates a problem if we move it by involuntary error.
El navegador no es compatible con HTML5

2 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 2 weeks ago

Hi, you are right drag’n’drop will be disabled. Because it is not doing anything to appointment itself. Thanks for reporting 🙂

Best regards,
Nikola

roquefabian answered 2 weeks ago