Support forumCategory: QuestionsWoocommerce payment
leyako asked 1 week ago

Hello. I am planning to purchase your plugin and it is not entirely clear to me how to set up payment for meeting registration using Woocommerce payment methods. Can you tell us in more detail how this will work so that the client can pay for the meeting not through the paypal, but also through other payment methods.
And how does it generally work from the client side
 
thanks

3 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 4 days ago

Hi, integration with WooCommerce work like this. Inside Extension settings you need to connect each service with dedicated product from Woo. After that you need to add redirect url after booking to go to Woo cart page. So when customer books appointment that service will be added to Cart and it will be redirected to checkout page. After checkout is done status of that booking will be changed from pending to confirmed. Regarding payment options it’s all up to Woo.

Best regards,
Nikola

leyako answered 3 days ago

Thanks a lot for the explanation.
I will definitely use your great plugin with full capabilities.
I really hope that you will not stop and will only improve it.

Nikola Loncar Staff answered 31 mins ago

Thanks 🙂

Best regards,
Nikola