Support forumCategory: BugsBOOKING SLOT ISSUE
daniele asked 7 months ago

Hello, guests can book on the same slot , the same service on the same day, This is giving alot of troubles . It was working fine untill the update 3.7.0 (2022-01-16) .  I’m not the only one to have this issue reading around the forum , I didn’t find solutions, Can someone help us? Thanks
php 7.1.11
wordpress version 5.9.1
 

cpsyctc replied 7 months ago

Happened to me again yesterday. Time I migrated to another plugin to do this if it we don’t even get comments here recognising that this is serious and telling us what is going to happen about it.

daniele replied 7 months ago

I’m thinking to migrate too, within a week if nobody have a solution.

Nikola Loncar Staff replied 7 months ago

Sorry for waiting 🙁

4 Answers
Best Answer
Nikola Loncar Staff answered 7 months ago

Hi, sorry for waiting. Can you please check EA Settings page and option how the free slots are calculated? Is it selected by worker?

Best regards,
Nikola

daniele replied 7 months ago

Hi,
thank to replay ,
slots are calculated 5 starting time 3pm end at 5.15 pm only on wednsday.
On Busy slots are calculated by same it is selected by worker

daniele replied 7 months ago

Hello Nikola we are waiting to know if there Is something we can do ti fix this issue

cpsyctc answered 7 months ago

Yes.  Mine is set to calculate by worker.  I only have one worker (note that your term is “employee” elsewhere in settings).

daniele answered 7 months ago

Hi, 
thank to replay , 
slots are calculated 5 starting time 3pm end at 5.15 pm only on wednsday.
On Busy slots are calculated by same it is selected by worker

Nikola Loncar Staff answered 7 months ago

Hi, there will be added new options for calculating free slots. Meaning that if someones book slots for one worker and one service he/she will not be able for that same worker book other service for the same time slot. This will be added by end of this week.

Best regards,
Nikola

daniele replied 7 months ago

Thanks now works